Boys' Track & Field

NEWS

Nothing has been published yet.

No images have been published yet.

2023 - 2024 SEASON SCORES

Record: 1 - 0 - 0

Event Date Scores

Western Boone Jr-Sr High School (H)

Tue, Apr. 9 2024

5:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs Western Boone
112 - 11 (Win)
DETAILS

ROSTERS

Name Grade
Aaden Sapp 10th
Aaron Fenter 9th
Alex Brown 10th
Allan Asperger 9th
Andrew Bowman 10th
Andrew Petree 10th
Andrew Smith 12th
Brayden Hahn 12th
Braylon Craiger 12th
Caden Collins 12th
Carson Spurlock 12th
Carter Wells 10th
Carter Williams 10th
Colby Harvey 11th
Collin Bumgardner 10th
Colten Gray 9th
Daiton Hood 9th
Dakoda Greci 12th
Dane Rodgers 11th
Daniel Okunlola 9th
Declan Hardin 11th
Dominic Miller 10th
Drew Rector 10th
Elijah Bettis 9th
Evan Lawrence 12th
Garrett Hayse 12th
Gavin Glenzy 11th
Grayson Wilson 12th
Hayden Shepard 9th
Ireoluwa Olapade 10th
Isaac Cooke 12th
Jack Hearld 11th
Jonah Thieman 12th
Joseph Dunn 10th
Joseph Florence 9th
Justin White 9th
Kaden Price 10th
Keaton Crumbo 10th
Landon Kinser 10th
Liam Herald 9th
Liam O'Brien 10th
Logan James 9th
Lucas Walden 11th
Lucian Taylor 9th
Lukas Mcmahon 12th
Luke Northcutt 10th
Malakai Walker 11th
Mohamed Jalloh 11th
Nathan Anderson 9th
Nolan Patrick 9th
Oliver Reynolds 9th
Owen Clodfelter 11th
Paxton Trump 10th
Peter Rowell 11th
Rylan Riggs 10th
Steven Webb 11th
Steven Afatsawo 9th
Sutton Fulwider 11th
Teke Tanksley 12th
Trevor McCarthy 10th
Tyler Stevens 9th
William Topping 10th
Name Grade
Aaden Sapp 9th
Addilynn Treen 10th
Addyson Beaman 10th
Andrew Smith 11th
Ava Watson 10th
Bailey Bumgardner 9th
Brad Cooler 12th
Brayden Spurlock 12th
Brenden Hoffert 11th
Brian Wuest 12th
Caden Collins 11th
Carson Spurlock 11th
Carter Williams 9th
Carter Wells 9th
Colby Harvey 10th
Collin Bumgardner 9th
Cordelia Bloomer 12th
Dakoda Greci 11th
Declan Hardin 10th
Drew Bowman 9th
Dylan Simmons 10th
Emmanuel Adebayo 9th
Eunice Amusan 10th
Evan Lawrence 11th
Evan Kessinger 12th
Garrett Hayse 11th
Gavin Glenzy 10th
Grayson Wilson 11th
Halle Walker 11th
Isaabella Flick 12th
Jack Hearld 10th
Jonah Thieman 11th
Joseph Countryman 12th
Julia Simon 11th
Kaden Price 9th
Kayla Bloomer 9th
Kooper Stone 11th
Landon Kinser 9th
Liam O'Brien 9th
Loes Siebelink 12th
Lucas Walden 10th
Lucas Steward 12th
Lucy Riggs 11th
Luke HOWARD 11th
Luke Messinger 12th
Luke Stidham 10th
Maddy Wethington 9th
Malakai Walker 10th
Mason Stewart 11th
Mika Baxter 11th
Milan Polos 12th
Mohamed Jalloh 10th
Mya French 11th
Naomi Rodgers 10th
Olivia Pell 12th
Olivia Staigl 11th
Owen Clodfelter 10th
Paxton Trump 9th
Rogue Salyers 10th
Rylan Riggs 9th
Rylee Walker 9th
Shelby Harvey 10th
Sofia Windmiller 10th
Steven Webb 10th
SUTTON FULWIDER 10th
Teke Tanksley 11th
Trevor McCarthy 9th
Ty McDugle 10th
Will Topping 9th
Name Grade
Kaleb Caudle 12th

COACHES

  • Head Coach

    Rosie Fakes

  • Assistant Coach

    Brian Barber

  • Assistant Coach

    Cami Collins

  • Assistant Coach

    David Lawrence

  • Assistant Coach

    Tiffany Thompson

  • Assistant Coach

    Andy Wise

Other Track & Field Teams

SHOW SUPPORT FOR Danville

VISIT STORE