Boys' Swimming & Diving

NEWS

  • Conference Diving Results cover photo

    Boys' Swimming & Diving, Danville Community High School | January 11, 2024

    Conference Diving Results

    Girls - 1st place - Annie, 3rd place - Cianni, 6th place - Nikki Boys - 4th place - Will, 7th place - Scott

    READ MORE »

No images have been published yet.

2023 - 2024 SEASON SCORES

Record: 10 - 13 - 0

Event Date Scores

North Montgomery/Greencastle (Boys' Only) (A)

Tue, Jan. 23 2024

6:00 PM EST

Varsity vs Greencastle
534 - 256 (Win)
Varsity vs North Montgomery
525 - 389 (Win)
DETAILS

Plainfield (A)

Tue, Jan. 16 2024

5:30 PM EST

Varsity vs Plainfield
77 - 107 (Loss)
Varsity vs Plainfield
44 - 142 (Loss)
DETAILS

South Putnam (H)

Thu, Dec. 21 2023

6:00 PM EST

Varsity vs South Putnam
98 - 82 (Win)
DETAILS

Hendricks County Invitational (A)

Sat, Dec. 16 2023

8:00 AM EST

Varsity vs Avon
328 - 461 (Loss)
Varsity vs Tri-West Hendricks
299 - 191 (Win)
Varsity vs Plainfield
328 - 400 (Loss)
Varsity vs Plainfield
299 - 556 (Loss)
Varsity vs Cascade
299 - 318 (Loss)
Varsity vs Cascade
328 - 303 (Win)
Varsity vs Tri-West Hendricks
328 - 343 (Loss)
Varsity vs Avon
299 - 414 (Loss)
DETAILS

Western Boone Jr-Sr High School (A)

Mon, Dec. 11 2023

6:00 PM EST

Varsity vs Western Boone
83 - 97 (Loss)
Varsity vs Western Boone
118 - 61 (Win)
DETAILS

Cascade (H)

Thu, Dec. 7 2023

6:00 PM EST

Varsity vs Cascade
82 - 104 (Loss)
Varsity vs Cascade
87 - 96 (Loss)
DETAILS

Lebanon/Crawfordsville (A)

Tue, Dec. 5 2023

6:00 PM EST

Varsity vs Crawfordsville
62 - 123 (Loss)
Varsity vs Lebanon
99 - 78 (Win)
Varsity vs Crawfordsville
79 - 101 (Loss)
Varsity vs Lebanon
99 - 81 (Win)
DETAILS

Lafayette Central Catholic (H)

Sat, Dec. 2 2023

10:00 AM EST

Varsity vs Lafayette Central Catholic
117 - 56 (Win)
Varsity vs Lafayette Central Catholic
121 - 55 (Win)
DETAILS

ROSTERS

Name Grade
Addison Dure 10th
Amelia Enslin 10th
Andrew Petree 10th
Annie Bumgardner 10th
Baylor Myers 10th
Benjamin Morton 11th
Branson Tennery 10th
Camden Brewer 11th
Chloe Hacker 10th
Cianni Mitchell 9th
Colton Chasteen 9th
Haylee Smith 9th
Jason Billiard-Snoody 11th
Jennise Kimani 9th
Jonah Clodfelter 11th
Laryn Kinser 9th
Lillian Hay 9th
Lilly Nicholson 11th
Maddie Scrafton 10th
Miles Hudson 10th
Nicoletta Hansel 9th
Oliver Reynolds 9th
Owen Clodfelter 11th
Scotty Russ 11th
Teagan Bendler 9th
Toree Grimsley 9th
Whelden Dorsey 11th
Will Vandagrifft 11th
William Clodfelter 9th
Zoey Twigg 12th
Name Grade
Addison Dure 9th
Amelia Enslin 9th
Andrew Petree 9th
Benjamin Morton 10th
Branson Tennery 9th
Camden Brewer 10th
Chloe Hacker 9th
Eli Hilliard 11th
Ella McCormick 9th
Grace Lucas 12th
Holden Higbie 12th
Jason Billiard-Snoody 10th
Jonah Clodfelter 10th
Lucas Walden 10th
Macy Smith 9th
Maddie Scrafton 9th
Maggie Hudson 11th
Miles Hudson 9th
Morgan Clark 10th
Owen Clodfelter 10th
Payton Friedrich 12th
Reese Kinser 11th
Ryan Kisner 12th
Wheldon Dorsey 10th
Will Vandagrifft 10th
zoey twigg 11th

COACHES

  • Head Coach

    Gus Moore

  • Assistant Coach

    Tim Higbie

  • Assistant Coach

    John Hughes

  • Assistant Coach

    Mary Neilson

Other Swimming & Diving Teams

SHOW SUPPORT FOR Danville

VISIT STORE