Boys' Swimming & Diving
UPCOMING EVENTS
View 2023 - 2024 ScheduleNEWS
-
Boys' Swimming & Diving, Danville Community High School | January 11, 2024
Conference Diving Results
Girls - 1st place - Annie, 3rd place - Cianni, 6th place - Nikki Boys - 4th place - Will, 7th place - Scott
READ MORE »
GALLERIES
No images have been published yet.
2023 - 2024 SEASON SCORES
Record: 10 - 13 - 0
Event | Date | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
North Montgomery/Greencastle (Boys' Only) (A) |
Tue, Jan. 23 2024 6:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs Greencastle
534 - 256 (Win) Varsity vs North Montgomery
525 - 389 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Plainfield (A) |
Tue, Jan. 16 2024 5:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs Plainfield
77 - 107 (Loss) Varsity vs Plainfield
44 - 142 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
South Putnam (H) |
Thu, Dec. 21 2023 6:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs South Putnam
98 - 82 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Hendricks County Invitational (A) |
Sat, Dec. 16 2023 8:00 AM EST |
Varsity vs Avon
328 - 461 (Loss) Varsity vs Tri-West Hendricks
299 - 191 (Win) Varsity vs Plainfield
328 - 400 (Loss) Varsity vs Plainfield
299 - 556 (Loss) Varsity vs Cascade
299 - 318 (Loss) Varsity vs Cascade
328 - 303 (Win) Varsity vs Tri-West Hendricks
328 - 343 (Loss) Varsity vs Avon
299 - 414 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
Western Boone Jr-Sr High School (A) |
Mon, Dec. 11 2023 6:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs Western Boone
83 - 97 (Loss) Varsity vs Western Boone
118 - 61 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Cascade (H) |
Thu, Dec. 7 2023 6:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs Cascade
82 - 104 (Loss) Varsity vs Cascade
87 - 96 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
Lebanon/Crawfordsville (A) |
Tue, Dec. 5 2023 6:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs Crawfordsville
62 - 123 (Loss) Varsity vs Lebanon
99 - 78 (Win) Varsity vs Crawfordsville
79 - 101 (Loss) Varsity vs Lebanon
99 - 81 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Lafayette Central Catholic (H) |
Sat, Dec. 2 2023 10:00 AM EST |
Varsity vs Lafayette Central Catholic
117 - 56 (Win) Varsity vs Lafayette Central Catholic
121 - 55 (Win) |
DETAILS |
ROSTERS
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Addison Dure | 10th |
Amelia Enslin | 10th |
Andrew Petree | 10th |
Annie Bumgardner | 10th |
Baylor Myers | 10th |
Benjamin Morton | 11th |
Branson Tennery | 10th |
Camden Brewer | 11th |
Chloe Hacker | 10th |
Cianni Mitchell | 9th |
Colton Chasteen | 9th |
Haylee Smith | 9th |
Jason Billiard-Snoody | 11th |
Jennise Kimani | 9th |
Jonah Clodfelter | 11th |
Laryn Kinser | 9th |
Lillian Hay | 9th |
Lilly Nicholson | 11th |
Maddie Scrafton | 10th |
Miles Hudson | 10th |
Nicoletta Hansel | 9th |
Oliver Reynolds | 9th |
Owen Clodfelter | 11th |
Scotty Russ | 11th |
Teagan Bendler | 9th |
Toree Grimsley | 9th |
Whelden Dorsey | 11th |
Will Vandagrifft | 11th |
William Clodfelter | 9th |
Zoey Twigg | 12th |
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Addison Dure | 9th |
Amelia Enslin | 9th |
Andrew Petree | 9th |
Benjamin Morton | 10th |
Branson Tennery | 9th |
Camden Brewer | 10th |
Chloe Hacker | 9th |
Eli Hilliard | 11th |
Ella McCormick | 9th |
Grace Lucas | 12th |
Holden Higbie | 12th |
Jason Billiard-Snoody | 10th |
Jonah Clodfelter | 10th |
Lucas Walden | 10th |
Macy Smith | 9th |
Maddie Scrafton | 9th |
Maggie Hudson | 11th |
Miles Hudson | 9th |
Morgan Clark | 10th |
Owen Clodfelter | 10th |
Payton Friedrich | 12th |
Reese Kinser | 11th |
Ryan Kisner | 12th |
Wheldon Dorsey | 10th |
Will Vandagrifft | 10th |
zoey twigg | 11th |
COACHES
-
Head Coach
Gus Moore
-
Assistant Coach
Tim Higbie
-
Assistant Coach
John Hughes
-
Assistant Coach
Mary Neilson