Wrestling (V)
UPCOMING EVENTS
View 2023 - 2024 ScheduleNEWS
-
Danville Community High School, Wrestling (V) | May 22, 2023
2023 Wrestling Club Gear & Registration
Wrestling Gear - https://www.myhousesportsgear.com/danville-warriors/ Wrestling Club Registrations - https://public.eventlink.com/registrations?id=e12e538e-6538-4783-ae81-08db587a8a55
READ MORE »
GALLERIES
No images have been published yet.
2023 - 2024 SEASON SCORES
Record: 8 - 6 - 0
Event | Date | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Pike (H) |
Tue, Jan. 16 2024 6:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs Pike
42 - 40 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Speedway (A) |
Tue, Dec. 19 2023 6:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs Speedway
43 - 23 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Russ Hesler Invite (A) |
Sat, Dec. 16 2023 9:00 AM EST |
Varsity vs Sullivan High School
45 - 33 (Win) Varsity vs Parke Heritage
51 - 28 (Win) Varsity vs North Putnam
36 - 42 (Loss) Varsity vs Greencastle
36 - 39 (Loss) Varsity vs South Vermillion
30 - 48 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
Northview Wrestling Invitational (A) |
Sat, Dec. 9 2023 9:00 AM EST |
Varsity vs Terre Haute North Vigo
33 - 42 (Loss) Varsity vs Greencastle
58 - 16 (Win) Varsity vs Northview
27 - 49 (Loss) Varsity vs West Vigo
60 - 15 (Win) Varsity vs Paoli Jr & Sr High School
60 - 18 (Win) |
DETAILS |
South Putnam (H) |
Wed, Dec. 6 2023 6:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs South Putnam
42 - 36 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Ben Davis (H) |
Thu, Nov. 30 2023 6:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs Ben Davis
24 - 54 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
ROSTERS
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Abigail Emmitt | 9th |
Addison Thomas | 12th |
Ayden Land | 9th |
Brandon Nefferdorf | 12th |
Brayden Hahn | 12th |
Bryce Hahn | 11th |
Chad Mace | 10th |
Christian Fite | 9th |
Dalton Hood | 9th |
Daniel Okunlola | 9th |
David Anderson | 12th |
Ethan Hill | 10th |
Gabriel Manns | 9th |
Grant Whitaker | 9th |
Griffin Hackleman | 9th |
Hunter Price | 12th |
Jacob Snider | 9th |
Jesse Boutwell | 9th |
Joe Clark | 12th |
Jonah Thieman | 12th |
Landon Buchanan | 9th |
Lilly Twigg | 9th |
Lucian Taylor | 9th |
Nicholas Tuttle | 11th |
Ryan Miller | 9th |
Ryan Tuman | 9th |
Sean Robinson | 12th |
Sebastian Bretherick | 12th |
Tessa Cripe | 10th |
Wesley Dennison | 11th |
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Brayden Hahn | 11th |
Bruno Rodiguez-Narvaez | 10th |
Bryce Hahn | 10th |
Chad Mace | 9th |
Ethan Hill | 9th |
Gabriel Williams | 12th |
Hunter Adams | 12th |
John Henry | 11th |
Nicholas Tuttle | 10th |
Sean Robinson | 11th |
Sebastian Bretherick | 11th |
Skylar Armour | 10th |
Tristan Carrero | 9th |
COACHES
-
Head Coach
Logan Luce
-
Head Coach
Mason Meling